You are viewing xxdesusxx

Xx Desus xX [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xxdesusxx

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Stood up? [Oct. 24th, 2005|01:10 pm]
[Current Mood |rejectedrejected]

Wow, its really been 5 whole months since i've looked at this thing. wow... im angry today and thats why i thought... "wow, livejournal." Ironically, i was talkin to my mom yesterday about being stood up, and how i've never been stood up, lucky for me. Wouldnt you know it the day after i talk about it, i get stood up! THE VERY NEXT DAY! Lifes shitty like that sometimes huh?
LinkLeave a comment

Random [May. 17th, 2005|08:57 pm]
[Current Mood |calmcalm]
[Current Music |On My Own]

I havent written in this thing in like 10 years. Well, not litterally but since January. More like 4 months. Well, since all the cool people have a "My Space" i think im gonna get that. But im gonna wait till summer when im bored outa my mind and have nothing better to do.

Lifes pretty good right now. : )

Almost summer
LinkLeave a comment

Horrible Morning [Jan. 11th, 2005|12:11 pm]
[Current Mood |worriedworried]

So this morning might have been the worst morning of my entire life. Really really really bad morning. The rest of my day sucks now. Todays an all around horrible day.

Please pray for him....
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Yesterday.... [Jan. 10th, 2005|12:40 pm]
[Current Mood |hungryhungry]
[Current Music |im in BCIS]

So yesterday was my little brothers fourth birthday. Hes the cutest thing in the whole world. And my older brother is officially legal cause he turned 21 last week. Birthdays got me thinking... i dont really wanna turn 18. Welp, whatever... that will happen much later in the year. Guess those are all my thoughts for now, besides me having a great weekend. I took lotsa of AWESOME pictures. Yay!
LinkLeave a comment

Troys Birthday! [Jan. 6th, 2005|07:35 pm]
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |My Chemical Romance]

Yay! So today is my older brother Troy's 21st birthday. He is now officially legal and still to this day has no interest, urdge, or curriousity for drinking. That is the most coolest thing ever in the whole world! He is indeed my role model!

Here are some fun random pictures:

I fully love Eric to death!

Mr. Chris

Hillary makes me happy!

Mr. Jessie at chick-fil-A

And Mrs. Smithers.... one of the coolest teachers at Central!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Nationals [Dec. 31st, 2004|01:34 pm]
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |Gwen Stefani]

Welp, we didnt do as well at nationals as we had hoped. We miss making finals by freakin TWO HUNDREDTHS OF A POINT! Thanks like 0.02!!! That sucked sooooo bad. When your that close... grr.... oh well. The next day we competed in the consulation or whatever. We got a higher score there and placed 2nd. Its not bad i guess, but the funny thing is we beat some of the final scores that made it to finals. Oh well, Im sooo determined to make it for next year and do soooooooooo much better at nationals. Its okay for this year though, it was our first year and it was a fun experience. I fully love those girls... and guys. We hd fun apart from the competition. We went to Dicks and that was soooooo much fun. And we through ourselves a little party back at the hotel. Haha and jumped in an ice cold pool. Yay!

Heres a picture of us after competing....
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Saturday the 18th!! [Dec. 18th, 2004|10:43 am]
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]
[Current Music |John Maytor... Daughters]

Woo hoo! I felt like today would never come! For Two reasons:
A) Schools out
2) Its my big christmas present/date w/ Jessie!

I've been looking forward to this forever. But the downside to this... Nationals is like a week and two days away. Gaw, that makes me so nervous.

Yesterday was mascott night at the hockey game and nicole was there but i didnt get to go see her cause i had to cheer at the stupid basketball games which was kind pointless cause both the girls and boys team lost. That sucks. But im sure my Nicole did fantabulous! And i got to hang out w/ Michelle last night. That was a lot of fun. We saw man on fire, gaw, i fully love that movie. It was really really good.

Ryan, i know you've known about tonight about as long as i have so wish me luck! I dont know what to wish me luck for but i guess just to have fun and not to cry much. haha, love ya!

<3
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Finals.... [Dec. 16th, 2004|04:21 pm]
[Current Mood |jubilantjubilant]
[Current Music |Rich Girl by Gwen]

Gaw! Finals are such a pain in the booty! Especially when you've missed too many days due to illnes, gaw! Welp, 4 down and 2 more to go. I didnt do so bad. I got an 80 in chemistry, woo hoo! And... drum roll.... a 92 IN PRE CAL! OH YEA! As for the others, i dont know but wish me luck on my finals tomorrow. Keep it real homies!

1 more day of school....

Cant wait till Saturday!
LinkLeave a comment

9th of December [Dec. 9th, 2004|12:21 pm]
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |Martin Luther King's "I Have A Dream"]

Today is the 3rd day of Hanikah! (dont know if i spelled it right) I love Hanikah!

Today is a month for having my awesome boyfriend Jessie. Haha, its so funny!

Wow, i just realized my teacher is listenin to Martin Luther King's Speach. Thats so random! Haha! (oh, if you havent already guessed Im in BCIS again)

Hanikah oh Hanikah
The sweet celebration...
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Look.... [Dec. 8th, 2004|12:17 pm]
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |none : (]

      
theatre is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator



Once again Im in BCIS... bored... bored... bored....

I have a lot of thinkin time in here
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]